Carnegie Lake Rowing Association

Home
Up
Confirmed Entries
Carnegie Lake Results

CARNEGIE LAKE REGATTA
SUNDAY, August 12, 2001
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Lake Carnegie, Princeton, New Jersey

Confrimed Entries

- Event Filled - CLOSED -

SCHEDULED EVENTS subject to change
Coxswain's Meeting 9:30 AM
1 Women’s Masters (36+) Eight 10:00 AM
2 Women's Open Four 10:10 AM
3 Women's Open Double 10:30 AM
4 Mixed Novice Eight 10:40 AM
5 Men's Open Four 10:50 AM
6 Men's Masters (36+) Single 11:10 AM
7 Women's Open Eight 12:00 PM
8 Mixed Open Quad 12:10 PM
9 Mixed Novice Four 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

10 Men's Open Single 1:30 PM
11 Men's Junior Four 1:40 PM
12 Men's Masters (36+) Eight 1:50 PM
13 Men's Open Double 2:00 PM
14 Women's Junior Four 2:20 PM
15 Women's Masters (36+) Single 2:30 PM
16 Women’s Masters (36+) Four 2:40 PM
17 Men's Open Eight 2:50 PM
18 Women's Open Single 3:00 PM
19 Men's Masters (36+) Four 3:10 PM
20 Mixed Open Eight 3:30 PM
21 Coxswain's 500 Meter Dash Four 4:00 PM

 

Click for Princeton, New Jersey Forecast

 

  Indicates Incomplete Entry

 

1 Women's Masters (36+) Eight 10:00 AM
Linden-Burns Carnegie Lake
Sicora Carnegie Lake

 

2 Women's Open Four 10:10 AM
- Alexanria
- Norwalk
- Swan Creek
- Hampton Roads
Schankenberg Carnegie Lake
Logan Carnegie Lake
- Baltimore
- Albany
McLeod Capital
Sirianni Capital
- Passaic River

 

3 Women's Open Double 10:30 AM
McConnell/Hunter Sagamore
Fantini/Pace Sagamore
Hollins/Ashton Alexandria
Cenit/Lynch Hampton Roads
Kelly/Bloomer Albany
Parker/Erickson Norwalk

 

4 Mixed Novice Eight 10:40 AM
- Baltimore
Hartunian Passaic River
Gasper Passaic River
- Nereid

 

5 Men's Open Four 10:50 AM
- Baltimore
Lusins Albany
Heath Albany
- Carnegie Lake
Vermillion Capital
Sauve Capital
- Passaic River
Cooper Norwalk
Desouza Norwalk

 

6 Men's Masters (36+) Single 11:10 AM
Chris Sawitsdy Alexandria
Jerry Truppelli -
Steve Beattie Passaic River
Brian Cooleen Carnegie Lake
Steve Jaron Swan Creek
Nicholas Holland Bosporos
Steve Platt Swan Creek
Jim Millar Bulldog
Dennis Streebel Grace Harbor
Mark Malone Navesink
Kevin Breckenmaker Susquehanna
Mike Tursi Swan Creek
Michael Hurley Carnegie Lake
Valdi Lazaronek -
Mike Scott Swan Creek
Andrew Hall Saugatuck
Clifford Chabina Sagamore
Rob Slocum Norwalk
P.B. Markovic Nereid
Gary Mount Carnegie Lake
Sandy Killen Norwalk
Aurthur Sorensen Navesink River
Britt Chance Blood Street Sculls
Duncan Spencer Capital
Pim Goodbody Carnegie Lake
Niels Lium Baltimore
Charles Logg -
Roger Schonewald Carnegie Lake

 

7 Women's Open Eight 12:00 PM
- Alexandria
- Norwalk
Linden-Burns Carnegie Lake
Thompson Carnegie Lake
- Capital
- Passaic River

 

8 Mixed Open Quad 12:10 PM
Hunter Sagamore
Fantini Sagamore
- Baltimore
- Albany
- Swan Creek
- Norwalk
Lopes Passaic River
Cenit Passaic River
Kelleher Nereid
Gardner Nereid
- Upper Merion

 

9 Mixed Novice Four 12:30 PM
- Capital
- Swan Creek
Redondo Baltimore
Bauer Baltimore
Chellis Baltimore
- Passaic River

 

10 Men's Open Single 1:30 PM
Mike Wagner Sagamore
Chris Kemmerer Sagamore
James Outten -
Andy Lynch Hampton Roads
Chris Jackson Passaic River
Steve Titus Capital
Minoru Futonaka Nereid

 

11 Men's Junior Four 1:40 PM
- Passaic River
- Swan Creek
- Swan Creek
- Carnegie Lake
- Viking

 

12 Men's Masters (36+) Eight 1:50 PM
- Carnegie Lake
- Carnegie Lake
- Norwalk

 

13 Men's Open Double 2:00 PM
Smith/Ranstrom Sagamore
Wagner/Kemmerer Sagamore
Gotto/Goodman East Arm
Spencer/Holland Bosporos
Cooleen/Millar Carnegie Lake
- Carnegie Lake
Beattie/Jackson Passaic River

 

14 Women's Junior Four 2:20 PM
Buonomo Swan Creek
Villere Swan Creek
Van Buskirk Passaic River
Kasper Passaic River
- Carnegie Lake

 

15 Women's Masters (36+) Single 2:30 PM
Jan Stone Carnegie
Suaznne Lyons Hampton Roads
Jennifer Petrie Georgica
Beth Shergalis Passaic River
Rene Bloomer Albany
Peak Power Hogen -
Brenda Kelley Albany

 

16 Women's Masters (36+) Four 2:40 PM
- Carnegie Lake
- Carnegie Lake
- Alexandria
- East Arm
- Capital

 

17 Men's Open Eight 2:50 PM
- Norwalk
- Albany
- Carnegie Lake
- Capital
- Passaic River
- Viking

 

18 Women's Open Single 3:00 PM
Kate Zultner Carnegie
Melissa Hilton -
Sharon Sloan Vesper
Abbe Lynch Hampton Roads
Nicole Zosuls Sagamore
Denise Cenit Passaic River

 

19 Men's Masters (36+) Four 3:10 PM
Cooper Norwalk
Mapley Norwalk
- Swan Creek
- East Arm
- Capital
- Carnegie Lake
- Carnegie Lake

 

20 Mixed Open Eight 3:30 PM
- Passaic River
- Albany
- Carnegie Lake
- Carnegie Lake
Rose Capital
Sirianni Capital
- Norwalk

 

21 Coxswain's 500 Meter Dash Four 4:00 PM
- Carnegie Lake
- Capital
- Passaic River

 

Please respond with your entry information by the registration deadline date of: ............……….......July 28,2001

Only fully PAID and completed Entry Form and USRowing Waiver Form will be accepted.

Entry Forms were sent out on August 1st

Print an Entry Form
Print a Information and Rules Form
Print a USRowing Waiver Form

Obtain an Entry Form from:
Carnegie Lake Regatta
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
P.O. Box 330
Princeton, NJ 08542-0330

PHONE: 609 683-1618

 

 

This web page was last updated on March 22, 2007.
Copyright 1999 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association. All Rights Reserved.